All people

Filter by any part of the name
Name Position Contacts
Yan (Stefanie) Fenner School of Environment and Society
Helen Abbott School of Culture, History and Language
Dr Nick Abel Visiting Fellow
Associate Professor Nerilie Abram Associate Professor
  • +61 2 6125 1978
Ripon Adhikary Research School of Population Health, CHM
Dr Imran Ahmad Honorary Associate Professor
  • +61 416 529 192
Katherine Aigner
Professor Jon Altman Research professor & ARC Australian Professorial Fellow, ANU College of Arts & Social Sciences
  • +61 2 6125 2858
Dr Jessica Amies Postdoctoral Fellow, Research School of Earth Sciences
  • +61 2 6125 3241
Professor Atholl Anderson Professor of Prehistory, Archaeology & Natural History, ANU College of Asia & the Pacific
  • +61 2 6125 2450
Jessica Ann College of Science, Research School of Earth Sciences
Dr Leanne Armand ANZIC Program Scientist and ANU Researcher
Dr Shinichi Asao Postdoctoral Scientist
  • +61 2 6125 9580 (Office)
Professor Owen Atkin Professor, ANU College of Science
  • +61 2 6125 5046
Associate Professor Pat Backwell Associate Professor, ANU College of Science
  • +61 2 6125 5481
Nic Badullovich Australian National Centre for the Public Awareness of Science
Professor Xuemei Bai Professor of Urban Environment & Human Ecology, ANU College of Science
  • +61 2 6125 7825
Professor Kenneth Baldwin Deputy Director, Research School of Physics & Engineering, Director, ANU Energy Change Institute, ANU College of Science, Deputy Director, ANU Climate Change Institute
  • +61 2 6125 4702
Professor Marilyn Ball Professor, ANU College of Science
  • +61 2 6125 5057
Dr Rowena Ball ARC Future Fellow, ANU College of Science
  • +61 2 6125 0727
Adjunct Professor Howard Bamsey Adjunct Professor, ANU College of Asia & the Pacific
  • +61 2 6125 1637
Admiral (Ret) Chris Barrie Adjunct Professor Strategic and Defence Studies Centre
  • +61 2 61259929
Hannah Barrowman Fenner School of Environment and Society
  • +61 2 612 58133
Professor Christian Barry Professor of Philosophy
  • +61 2 6125 8475
Tsendsuren Batsuuri
Dr Alison Behie Lecturer and Head of Discipline, Biological Anthropology
Professor Jeffrey Bennett Professor, ANU College of Asia & the Pacific
  • +61 2 6125 0154
Dr Anthony Bergin Senior Research Fellow
Dr Boyd Blackwell Senior Fellow, Plasma Research Laboratory, RSPE, Director, Australian Plasma Fusion Research Facility, ANU College of Science
  • +61 2 6125 2482
Professor Andrew Blakers Director Centre for Sustainable Energy Systems (CSES), ANU College of Engineering & Computer Science
  • +61 2 6125 5905

Pages